Privacy Policy/ Popia

Popia

Data protection act
Please refer to the Popia ACT below
Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 https://www.gov.za/sites/default/files/gcis_document/201409/3706726-11act4of2013popi.pdf


 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information about you is collected, used, and shared when you visit, or make a purchase from us at wwwonlindeals2day.com

 

Information that we collect

When you visit our Site, we collect some information about your device, and information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some cookies installed on your device. When you browse the Site, we collect information about the web pages or products that you view, which websites or searches referred you to the Site, and also some information on how you interact with the Site. This is information is referred to as as “Device Information.”

We collect this Information using the following systems,

Cookies, Log files, Web beacons

When you make a purchase or in the process of making a purchase through the Site, we obtain some information this information is called “Order Information.”

 

The Personal data that we collect in this Privacy Policy, is Device Information and Order Information.

We use the Order Information that we collect for any orders placed through the website, we also use this Order Information to send and receive information to and from you about your order, monitor our orders for possible risk or for any fraud, and provide you with any data or advertising associated to our products or any services we offer.

We use the Device Information that we collect to monitor for any potential risk and also potential fraud (specifically your IP address), also to improve our website.

Your Personal data is shared with third parties to help us use your Personal data, as described above. Example, our website is automated by Wix . Google Analytics is used to learn how our customers use our website. Wix can also be used for our websites online bookings


When browsing our website, analyses may be made of how you surf our website. Predominately using cookies and analytics. The analysis of how you surf our site is usually anonymous.

We also share your personal information with our shipping courier company so that we can ship the order to you.

 

We may also share your personal information to comply with certain laws and regulations or to protect our rights.

 

When you place an order with us, we will keep your Order Information for our records, we will delete this information when instructed by you to do so.

 

This privacy policy may be updated

 

 

Any information about this Privacy policy, or if you have questions, you can email us

macs1023@gmail.com